Product successfully added to your shopping cart
Apricot oil is extracted from the kernels of the Apricot through the cold-pressing. The oil is widely used in the cosmetics, skincare, and hair care industry. One can also use Apricot oil in aromatherapy. This carrier oil is rich in vitamins A and E and has anti-inflammatory properties, which help the skin and hair in various ways. Apricot oil is perfect for body massage, candle making, soap making, and lip care products.